Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Upgraded office tower with a variety of suite availabilities in sought-after Lutherville-Timonium, Maryland.
  • Easy access to I-695, I-83, Towson, and Downtown Baltimore.
  • Signalized intersection in busy Lutherville-Timonium
  • Numerous amenity upgrades in place by new ownership.
  • Rare opportunity to lease highly visible retail space on York Road

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,000-3,902 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Rare opportunity to lease highly visible retail space on York Road 1st Floor Retail/Office Space with Building Signage

  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Large outdoor patio in front of the premises
  • Join the iconic Peppermill Restaurant
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Building lobbies and restrooms fully renovated
  • Current layout has potential to demise
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 200
  • 4,556 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £76,628 pa £6,386 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,516 sq ft of adjacent space
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 209
  • 2,960 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £49,784 pa £4,149 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 303
  • 2,839 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 5th Floor, Ste 500
  • 7,885 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £132,618 pa £11,052 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Full floor available

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • All lobbies and restrooms are fully renovated
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Full floor available
  • NEW Elevators, HVAC, Patio Feature & Roof
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 2,000-3,902 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Retail Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 200 4,556 sq ft Negotiable £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £76,628 pa £6,386 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 209 2,960 sq ft Negotiable £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £49,784 pa £4,149 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 303 2,839 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Full Fit-Out Now
5th Floor, Ste 500 7,885 sq ft Negotiable £16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £132,618 pa £11,052 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
2,000-3,902 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 200

Size
4,556 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £76,628 pa £6,386 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 209

Size
2,960 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £49,784 pa £4,149 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 303

Size
2,839 sq ft
Now

5th Floor, Ste 500

Size
7,885 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.82 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £132,618 pa £11,052 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 2,000-3,902 sq ft

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Large outdoor patio in front of the premises
  • Building lobbies and restrooms fully renovated
  • Join the iconic Peppermill Restaurant
  • Current layout has potential to demise

2nd Floor, Ste 200

Size 4,556 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.82 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices

2nd Floor, Ste 209

Size 2,960 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.82 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

3rd Floor, Ste 303

Size 2,839 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room

5th Floor, Ste 500

Size 7,885 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.82 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

Full floor available

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Full floor available
  • All lobbies and restrooms are fully renovated
  • NEW Elevators, HVAC, Patio Feature & Roof

Property Overview

1301 York Road, is a nine-story, 112,000-SF office building in sought-after Lutherville-Timonium, Maryland. Located on York Road, just off the I-695 Beltway, this building has a prime location near the heart of Towson, MD. New ownership has invested in numerous amenity upgrades, including a fully renovated lobby and restrooms, new elevators, new HVAC, upgraded landscaping, a new roof, an outdoor patio, and a newly paved parking lot. Two new pylon signs provide tenants with optimal visibility and signage. Banking and a café are also located on-site for employee and guest convenience. A large pad site directly behind 1301 York Road with access from York Road and Greenspring Road is also available for lease. Access is a breeze with a signalized entrance and easy access to I-695 and I-83. Downtown Towson is a five-minute drive, and Downtown Baltimore is a 14-mile commute via I-83.

  • 24 Hour Access