Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
1-9 Winchester Hl 1,529 - 2,896 sq ft Industrial Units Offered at £382,250 - £725,000 Per Unit in Romsey SO51 7UT

Executive Summary
Accessed via the A3090, the units sit in close proximity to Romsey train station as well as providing excellent motorway access. Junction 3 of the M27 is just 7 minutes away and Junction 12 of the M3 is just a 12 minute drive.
5 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Gloss grey kitchen units, concrete effect worktop, stainless steel 1 bowl sink & tap in brew up areas, Grey oak foil doors with dual finish ironmongery to first floor office, Skirting trunking to first floor & white electric face plates , White sanitary wear with chrome brassware and splashbacks , Air-conditioning with panel heaters to WCs , Fire alarm , Ceilings – suspended to ground floor, exposed to first floor – Carpet tiles to first floor office, vinyl to WCs – Metal staircase
Sale Notes
The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £382,250.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Sale Notes
The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £725,000.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Sale Notes
The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £468,300
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Sale Notes
The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £520,000.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Sale Notes
The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £560,000.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 1,529 sq ft | Industrial | £382,250 (£250.00/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 3 | 2,896 sq ft | Industrial | £725,000 (£250.35/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 5 | 1,873 sq ft | Industrial | £468,300 (£250.03/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 6 | 2,078 sq ft | Industrial | £520,000 (£250.24/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 7 | 2,239 sq ft | Industrial | £560,000 (£250.11/sq ft) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,529 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £382,250 (£250.00/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 2,896 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £725,000 (£250.35/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 5
| Unit Size |
| 1,873 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £468,300 (£250.03/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 6
| Unit Size |
| 2,078 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £520,000 (£250.24/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 7
| Unit Size |
| 2,239 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £560,000 (£250.11/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,529 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £382,250 (£250.00/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Gloss grey kitchen units, concrete effect worktop, stainless steel 1 bowl sink & tap in brew up areas, Grey oak foil doors with dual finish ironmongery to first floor office, Skirting trunking to first floor & white electric face plates , White sanitary wear with chrome brassware and splashbacks , Air-conditioning with panel heaters to WCs , Fire alarm , Ceilings – suspended to ground floor, exposed to first floor – Carpet tiles to first floor office, vinyl to WCs – Metal staircase</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £382,250.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 2,896 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £725,000 (£250.35/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Accessed via the A3090, the units sit in close proximity to Romsey train station as well as providing excellent motorway access. Junction 3 of the M27 is just 7 minutes away and Junction 12 of the M3 is just a 12 minute drive.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £725,000.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5
| Unit Size | 1,873 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £468,300 (£250.03/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £468,300</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 6
| Unit Size | 2,078 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £520,000 (£250.24/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £520,000.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 7
| Unit Size | 2,239 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £560,000 (£250.11/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The following property is a new build unit which is available for lease and for sale. Offers in the region of £560,000.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 17,889 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Typical Floor Size | 8,945 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2024 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 0.62 ac |
| Total Property Size | 17,889 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 8,945 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.62 ac |
Amenities
- Mezzanine
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
1 1
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
1-9 Winchester Hl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.