Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Iconic Timber framed property
- Prominently located in Ludlow town centre
- Large 3 storey listed retail premises
Executive Summary
The property comprises of an iconic substantial attached three storey retail premises with a basement area . The property is Grade 2 listed and has a wealth of features internally and externally dating back to the early 15th century. A viewing is highly recommended to appreciate the character, size and the potential of the property. The property has been in the same family ownership from numerous years and has received numerous national publicity and is seen as a property that is Iconic to the town of Ludlow.
Property Size
2,098 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1600
Price
£900,000
Price per sq ft
£428.98
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
4
Frontage
105 ft on Broad St
Amenities
- Storage Space
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
The Angel | 1-2 Broad St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.