Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Situated behind the Opera House Theatre on Quay Street within the heart of Spinningfields
  • Double glazed powder coated windows
  • Modern 8 storey building comprising of steel frame construction

Executive Summary

1 Byrom Place is a modern 8 storey building comprising of steel frame construction with brick elevations underneath a pitched roof. The accommodation comprises the whole of the top floor (i.e.7th floor) and provides a mixture of open plan and cellular space.

Property Size
32,470 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2006/2023
Price
£5,000,000
Price per sq ft
£153.99
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
8
Typical Floor Size
4,313 sq ft
Plot ratio
4.97
Total Plot Size
0.15 ac
Parking
15 Spaces (0.46 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)

• Raised Floor System
  • Listing ID: 40631482

  • Date on Market: 22/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Byrom Pl, Manchester M3 3HG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.