Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
1 Glenmuir Rd - Logan Hall 2,632 sq ft Specialist Building Offered at £37,500 in Cumnock KA18 3EX

Investment Highlights
- Close proximity to the town on Cumnock
- Good road connections via the A76
Executive Summary
The building could be used, without the necessity of obtaining change of use consent, as a crèche, day nursery, day centre, educational establishment, museum, art gallery or public library. It also has potential for a variety of other uses, such as a theatre, cinema or entertainment venue, retail space or community resource subject to obtaining appropriate consents. The building is not listed.
Property Facts
| Price | £37,500 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Price per sq ft | £14.25 | Property Size | 2,632 sq ft |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier | No. Floors | 1 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Year Built | 1990 |
| Property Type | Specialist | Parking Allocation | 1.52/1,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Place Of Worship |
| Price | £37,500 |
| Price per sq ft | £14.25 |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Specialist |
| Property Subtype | Place Of Worship |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Size | 2,632 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Parking Allocation | 1.52/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Signage
- Smoke Detector
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1 Glenmuir Rd - Logan Hall
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.