Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well located
  • Popular Moulton Park Industrial Estate
  • Forecourt and Overflow Parking

Features

Drive-in Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
12

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 3
  • 977 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,763 pa £980.26 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 3 has been refurbished for office use, with a meeting room, mezzanine office accommodation, kitchen and WC facilities.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Kitchen
  • New lease available
  • Can be LET as a whole or separately
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,491 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutter Loading Door
  • Ground - 4
  • 1,514 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £18,229 pa £1,519 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 4 has an open plan layout with a single office, WC, and kitchenette facilities. Heating is provided by a wallmounted gas blower.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutter Loading Door
  • Includes 1,514 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Kitchen
  • New lease available
  • Can be LET as a whole or separately
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 3 977 sq ft Negotiable £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,763 pa £980.26 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground - 4 1,514 sq ft Negotiable £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £18,229 pa £1,519 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - 3

Size
977 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,763 pa £980.26 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size
1,514 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £18,229 pa £1,519 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size 977 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.04 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • New lease available
  • Roller Shutter Loading Door
  • Can be LET as a whole or separately

Ground - 4

Size 1,514 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.04 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,514 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • New lease available
  • Roller Shutter Loading Door
  • Can be LET as a whole or separately

Property Overview

Owl Close is a small courtyard development of modern industrial units arranged in facing terraces, located on the popular Moulton Park Industrial Estate. Moulton Park is one of Northampton's premier industrial estate, with easy access to major roads and motorways and a good public transport service. It is also close to commercial and shopping facilities.

Industrial Facility Facts

Property Size
3,969 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Construction
Masonry
  • Listing ID: 28658095

  • Date on Market: 24/11/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Owl Close, Northampton NN3 6HZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X