Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Eaves Height
26 ft 3 in
Dock-level Loading Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
25

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 46,080 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £17,589 pa £1,466 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,877 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £2,243 pa £186.94 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 46,080 sq ft 3/6/9 £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor 5,877 sq ft 3/6/9 £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
46,080 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
5,877 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 46,080 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £17,589 pa £1,466 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in

1st Floor

Size 5,877 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £2,243 pa £186.94 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in

Property Overview

Halfway between Paris and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, the city of Blanc-Mesnil offers a wide range of functional and modular buildings, primarily intended for industrial or storage purposes. It is easily accessible via the A1, A3, and A104 highways, the RN2, and the RER B "Le Bourget," as well as the Roissy CDG 2 TGV station and several bus lines. **Specifications:** - **Clear height under beams:** 4.20 m - **Metal structure** - **Double-skin cladding** - **Floor load capacity:** 1.7 T/m² evenly distributed **Features:** - 2 manual dock doors with levelers (2.80 x 3 m) - 2 electric ground-level doors (3.50 x 3.90 m and 2.80 x 3.90 m) - Fire detection system - Manual gate - Warehouse heating via electric air heaters (optional) - Electric charging stations - Building Management System (BMS) - Electricity: Yellow tariff - LED lighting - Office air conditioning: reversible heating/cooling system with direct expansion (VRV type) - Independent building **Surface Area:** - Ground floor: 4,281 m² - Land area: 0 **Location/Transportation:** - **Airports:** Beauvais and Paris-Charles de Gaulle - **Highways:** A1, A3, A104, N2 - **Train:** Charles-de-Gaulle 2-TGV station - **RER:** Le Bourget (Line B) **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges).

Property Facts

Property Size
51,957 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.01 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2024
Construction
Metal

Energy