Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Eaves Height
26 ft 3 in
Dock-level Loading Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
25

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 5,877 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £2,243 pa £186.94 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 46,080 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £17,589 pa £1,466 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 5,877 sq ft 3/6/9 £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 46,080 sq ft 3/6/9 £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
5,877 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £66,118 pa HT-HC £5,510 pcm HT-HC

Size
46,080 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £518,409 pa HT-HC £43,201 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,877 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £2,243 pa £186.94 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in

Ground

Size 46,080 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £0.38 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £17,589 pa £1,466 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13 ft 9 in

Property Overview

CW presents an exceptional opportunity in the commercial real estate sector in Blanc-Mesnil: a 4,827 m² non-divisible warehouse available for lease. Featuring a manual gate, a metal structure, and double-skin cladding, this space offers a clear height of 4.2 meters and flooring with a load capacity of 1.70 T/m² evenly distributed. Two electric ground-level doors (3.5 x 3.9 m and 2.8 x 3.9 m) and two manual dock doors (2.8 x 3 m) ensure smooth logistics operations. The electricity is on a "tarif jaune" plan, with fire detection systems and LED lighting for enhanced safety. The warehouse is equipped with electric aerothermal heating, while the office area benefits from reversible heating/cooling systems (VRV type) for optimal comfort. Additionally, the property includes electric vehicle charging stations, photovoltaic panels, and a Building Management System (BMS). Don’t miss this unique opportunity—contact CW now to learn more about this exclusive offer.

Property Facts

Property Size
51,957 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.01 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2024
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.