Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Eaves Height
9 ft 10 in
Drive-in Bays
1
Dock-level Loading Doors
15
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,220 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.92 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.16 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £72,659 pa HT-HC £6,055 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: £21,797
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: £18,164
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 5,220 sq ft Negotiable £13.92 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.16 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £72,659 pa HT-HC £6,055 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
5,220 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.92 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.16 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £72,659 pa HT-HC £6,055 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,220 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.92 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: £21,797
  • Security Deposit: £18,164
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Situé à deux minutes à pied du RER et du tram, voici un ensemble de bureaux en parfait état disponibles. Au rez-de-chaussée, deux bureaux puis à l'étage, une salle d'attente et 8 bureaux avec sanitaires et espace cafétéria. Deux entrées possibles, une sur rue et une côté quai de déchargement. Le volume des bureaux à l'intérieur de l'ensemble peut tout à fait permettre de créer des salles de classes ou des salles de sports, un espace de coworking, des salles de réunion et des espaces de travail traditionnels. L'ensemble se situe dans un bâtiment hébergeant divers types d'activités professionnelles. Le lieu est sécurisé et facilement accessible en vélo depuis Paris via le canal de l'ourcq. Bien présenté par Agences de France par délégation. Agences de France – SIREN : 899413603 – Titulaire de la carte T : 29012021000000009 non habilité à percevoir des fonds

Property Facts

Property Size
5,220 sq ft
Total Plot Size
7.21 ac
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • C

Emissions: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40182427

  • Date on Market: 16/04/2026

  • Last Updated: