Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial location
  • Good road links
  • Parking on site

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,355 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,242 pa £1,770 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The ground floor accommodation comprises a front reception area leading to an inner corridor, with a kitchen and male and female WCs off, together with a general office and six further offices.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,711 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Available immediately
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • New lease
  • Kitchen
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,356 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The first floor accommodation comprises a landing and corridor with male and female WCs off, together with a boardroom, a general office and eight further offices.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Available immediately
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 8 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • New lease
  • Kitchen
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 2,355 sq ft 5 Years £9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,242 pa £1,770 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 2,356 sq ft 5 Years £9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,355 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,242 pa £1,770 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,356 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£9.02 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,355 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £9.02 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Kitchen

1st Floor

Size 2,356 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £9.02 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 8 Private Offices

Property Overview

The property comprises a detached, two storey office premises, set behind a part grassed, part tarmacadam surfaced frontage, having a total of twenty parking spaces on site including some in a hardstanding area at the rear approached through gates to the right hand side of the offices. The property is located on the north eastern side of Westgate, just up from the junction with Tintagel Way, Aldridge. The property is situated within an established commercial area, with good transport links to Birmingham.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1990
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
4,711 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,355 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
8 ft
Parking
20 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name