Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Highly visible corner location on New Line within Greengates.
  • Prominent exposure in an active retail environment
  • Positioned approximately 4 miles northeast of Bradford city center with strong regional connectivity.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 885 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.60 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £20,000 pa £1,667 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The space comprises of 885 sq ft of retail accommodation. The consists of an open plan layout formerly configured for a beauty and wellness occupier, the space benefits from a reception area, treatment rooms, kitchen, storage, and disabled-access WC. Available by way of anew FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed at £20,000.00 per annum.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 885 sq ft Negotiable £22.60 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £20,000 pa £1,667 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
885 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.60 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £20,000 pa £1,667 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.