Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
13 Brislington Hl - Gilton House 839 - 1,730 sq ft Retail Units Offered at £40,000 Per Unit in Bristol BS4 5BE

Investment Highlights
- Roller shutters
- Great footfall area
- Retail Unit and Upper Parts
Executive Summary
The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.
5 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying £8,500 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying £14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying £7,500 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying £8,400 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John's (GB) Limited t/a Papa John's on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying £7,500 per annum.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 13 | 891 sq ft | Retail | £40,000 (£44.89/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 15-17 | 1,730 sq ft | Retail | £40,000 (£23.12/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 19 | 909 sq ft | Retail | £40,000 (£44.00/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 21 | 1,168 sq ft | Retail | £40,000 (£34.25/sq ft) | - |
| Unit 23 | 839 sq ft | Retail | £40,000 (£47.68/sq ft) | - |
Unit 13
| Unit Size |
| 891 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £40,000 (£44.89/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 15-17
| Unit Size |
| 1,730 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £40,000 (£23.12/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 19
| Unit Size |
| 909 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £40,000 (£44.00/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 21
| Unit Size |
| 1,168 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £40,000 (£34.25/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 23
| Unit Size |
| 839 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £40,000 (£47.68/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 13
| Unit Size | 891 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £40,000 (£44.89/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying £8,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15-17
| Unit Size | 1,730 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £40,000 (£23.12/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying £14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 19
| Unit Size | 909 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £40,000 (£44.00/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying £7,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 21
| Unit Size | 1,168 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £40,000 (£34.25/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying £8,400 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 23
| Unit Size | 839 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £40,000 (£47.68/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John's (GB) Limited t/a Papa John's on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying £7,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 25,782 sq ft | Floors | 12 |
| Property Type | Retail | Typical Floor Size | 2,148 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront Retail / Residential | Year Built | 1976 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 5.08 ac |
| Total Property Size | 25,782 sq ft |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront Retail / Residential |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 12 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,148 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Total Plot Size | 5.08 ac |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos