Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Open plan retail unit
  • On street parking
  • Level access from the pavement

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 14
  • 469 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.39 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Offered by way of a new lease on a contributory full repairing and insuring terms at an initial rent of £10,500 per annum exclusive. All other terms by negotiation.

  • Ground floor lock up shop
  • Sales: 469 sq ft / 43.6 sq m
  • Rear store with roller shutter door: 1,030 sq ft
  • 100% Business Rate Relief
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 14 469 sq ft Negotiable £22.39 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 14

Size
469 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.39 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £10,500 pa £875.00 pcm

• Ground floor lock up shop
  • Sales: 469 sq ft / 43.6 sq m
  • Rear store with roller shutter door: 1,030 sq ft
  • 100% Business Rate Relief

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at 14-14a Mill St, Ottery St Mary, DEV EX11 1AD