Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Well-positioned commercial premises
  • Prominent position on Albert Street
  • Situated in the heart of Amble

Executive Summary

For sale is a well-positioned commercial premises situated in the heart of Amble.

Property Size
310 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1971
Price
£40,000
Price per sq ft
£129.03
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
1
Plot ratio
0.91
Total Plot Size
0.01 ac

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Nearby Major Retailers

Barclays
Morrisons
Londis
  • Listing ID: 40631876

  • Date on Market: 22/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14 Albert St, Amble NE65 0LX

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.