Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Popular Trading Position.
  • Retail, Office, Clinic, Café, Leisure).
  • Suitable for a Variety of Uses with Class E (to include
  • Large Glazed Frontage.

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste Shop 5/6
  • 700 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £14,000 pa £1,167 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

Terms The property is available to let by way of a new Full Repairing & Insuring (FR&I) Lease for a term to be agreed. Rent Our clients are seeking a rent of £14,000 per annum (exclusive).

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Popular Trading Position
  • Large Glazed Frontage
  • New lease available
  • Ground, Ste Unit 1
  • 313 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.96 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

Terms The property is available to let by way of a new Full Repairing & Insuring (FR&I) Lease for a term to be agreed. Rent Our clients are seeking a rent of £7,500 per annum (exclusive)

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Popular Trading Position
  • New lease available
  • Prominent Frontage
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 315 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.81 /sq ft pa £1.98 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Popular Trading Position
  • New lease available
  • Prominent Frontage
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste Shop 5/6 700 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £14,000 pa £1,167 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste Unit 1 313 sq ft Negotiable £23.96 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste Unit 3 315 sq ft Negotiable £23.81 /sq ft pa £1.98 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm TBD

Ground, Ste Shop 5/6

Size
700 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £14,000 pa £1,167 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Popular Trading Position
  • Large Glazed Frontage
  • New lease available

Ground, Ste Unit 1

Size
313 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.96 /sq ft pa £2.00 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Popular Trading Position
  • New lease available
  • Prominent Frontage

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
315 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.81 /sq ft pa £1.98 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Popular Trading Position
  • New lease available
  • Prominent Frontage

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at 141 High St, Hythe, KEN CT21 5JL

  • Tenant
  • Description
  • UK Locations
  • Reach
  • Cycle Fixit
  • -
  • 1
  • -
  • Elegance Lingerie
  • -
  • 1
  • -
  • Jones & Co
  • -
  • 1
  • -
  • Kengate Dry Cleaning
  • -
  • 1
  • -
  • Launderette