Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Site sécurisé 24/7, vidéosurveillance, éclairage extérieur
  • Métro ligne 9 à proximité - Accès rapide périphérique
  • Gardiennage, accueil, cafétéria, accessibilité poids lourds
  • Clé en main, équipé, aucun travaux à prévoir
  • Rayonnages charges lourdes / palettiers inclus

Features

Eaves Height
19 ft 8 in
Drive-in Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - B3
  • 5,759 sq ft
  • 36 Months
  • £13.70 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £78,882 pa HT-HC £6,574 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £4.15 /sq ft pa £0.35 /sq ft pcm £23,873 pa £1,989 pcm
  • Includes 215 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Roller Shutters
  • High Ceilings
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Reception Area
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Secure Storage
  • Plug & Play
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - B3 5,759 sq ft 36 Months £13.70 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £78,882 pa HT-HC £6,574 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - B3

Size
5,759 sq ft
Term
36 Months
Rate
£13.70 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £78,882 pa HT-HC £6,574 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - B3

Size 5,759 sq ft
Term 36 Months
Rate £13.70 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £4.15 /sq ft pa £0.35 /sq ft pcm £23,873 pa £1,989 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 215 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door

Property Overview

No agency fees – Storage and logistics space of 535 m² available for rent in Montreuil, East Paris, on a secure site accessible 24/7. Located right next to Metro Line 9 (Robespierre station) and in close proximity to the ring road. Renovated ground-floor spaces with ceiling heights up to 6 meters and sectional doors. Equipped support office. No renovations required. Flexible lease terms, 24/7 access, secure site, unlimited electricity consumption, high-speed internet, property taxes, and charges included. MECALUX M7 heavy-duty shelving and/or pallet racks included, customized layout based on client needs, allowing for immediate operational use. Includes 2 parking spaces. All-inclusive monthly rate: €9,900 excluding VAT (€7,671 excluding charges and VAT). Professional services included: security, reception, cafeteria, and heavy vehicle accessibility. Contact us to schedule a visit.

Property Facts

Property Size
5,759 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.80 ac
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable