Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on the well established RAC Estate on Park Road in Faringdon
  • Excellent transport links nearby
  • Close to all local amenities

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1A
  • 1,034 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £10,009 pa £834.09 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 1A lies across 2 storeys and includes open plan office areas, boardroom, WC’s and shower room.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open plan offices
  • 9 separate offices
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,067 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Boardroom
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 1,977 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £19,770 pa £1,648 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 1 comprises first floor open-plan offices with good kitchen and staff rest area, comprising 9 separate offices and WC’s.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open plan offices
  • 9 separate offices
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Good kitchen and staff area
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1A
  • 1,033 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,999 pa £833.29 pcm

• Open plan offices
  • 9 separate offices
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Boardroom
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1A 1,034 sq ft Negotiable £9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £10,009 pa £834.09 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 1 1,977 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £19,770 pa £1,648 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 1A 1,033 sq ft Negotiable £9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,999 pa £833.29 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1A

Size
1,034 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £10,009 pa £834.09 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
1,977 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £19,770 pa £1,648 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1A

Size
1,033 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.68 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,999 pa £833.29 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1A

Size 1,034 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.68 /sq ft pa

• Boardroom
  • 9 separate offices

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 1,977 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa

• Good kitchen and staff area
  • 9 separate offices

1st Floor, Ste 1A

Size 1,033 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.68 /sq ft pa

• Boardroom
  • 9 separate offices

Property Overview

The property comprises a two storey office building of masonry construction. Located on the well established RAC Estate on Park Road in Faringdon. Faringdon is an attractive market town, well situated off the A420, with Oxford approx. 19 miles to the east and Swindon 12 miles to west of the town, providing good access to the M4 and M40 motorways.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
2000
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
6,350 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,175 sq ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • CIS
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Listing ID: 40523293

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1a-1b Park Rd, Faringdon SN7 7BP

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X