Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well located retail unit
  • Busy and popular town centre location
  • Nearby occupiers Specsavers, Nationwide and Lloyds

Space Availability (2)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 14
  • 674 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

£15,500 per annum exclusive on an effectively FRI lease on terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Ground and first floor retail unit
  • Undergoing refurbishment to include new shop front
  • Storage space
  • Ground, Ste 18
  • 691 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.43 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The unit comprises a well-presented and self-contained retail unit set over ground and first floors. The sales area has suspended ceilings with recessed LED lighting. A new fully glazed shop front has been installed. The first floor accommodation provides ancillary storage, single WC and kitchenette.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Close to the Travelodge & cinema development
  • Public car park nearby
  • New lease available
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 14 674 sq ft Negotiable £23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 18 691 sq ft Negotiable £22.43 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 14

Size
674 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.00 /sq ft pa £1.92 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Ground and first floor retail unit
  • Undergoing refurbishment to include new shop front
  • Storage space

Ground, Ste 18

Size
691 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.43 /sq ft pa £1.87 /sq ft pcm £15,500 pa £1,292 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Close to the Travelodge & cinema development
  • Public car park nearby
  • New lease available

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.