Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
2-7 Grange Farm Rd 4,817 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £450,000 in Colchester CO2 8JW

Investment Highlights
- On the popular Whitehall Industrial Estate
- Road links to Harwich and Stansted Airport via the A120
- Two miles to the South of Colchester City Centre
- Established Business Location
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
he two mid-terrace units are of steel portal frame construction with brick and block elevations beneath a pitched roof incorporating translucent roof lights. Both units benefit from a roller shutter door measuring approximately 2.9m wide by 4.3m high, together with a reception area, WC facilities, three-phase power and a mix of LED and fluorescent lighting.
Unit 3 has a ceiling height of approximately 2.5m (under mezz) and includes first-floor offices and a large mezzanine floor. Unit 4 benefits from a smaller mezzanine area and has an eaves height of approximately 5.1m rising to an apex of approximately 6.8m.
Externally, there is a concrete forecourt providing ample loading and unloading space, together with six parking spaces (three per unit) opposite the premises. The units are currently interlinked but could be reinstated to provide two self-contained units.
Sale Notes
The premises are available For Sale Freehold at a guide price of £450,000
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Unit 3-4 | 4,817 sq ft | Industrial | £450,000 (£93.42/sq ft) | - |
Unit Unit 3-4
| Unit Size |
| 4,817 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £450,000 (£93.42/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Unit 3-4
| Unit Size | 4,817 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £450,000 (£93.42/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| he two mid-terrace units are of steel portal frame construction with brick and block elevations beneath a pitched roof incorporating translucent roof lights. Both units benefit from a roller shutter door measuring approximately 2.9m wide by 4.3m high, together with a reception area, WC facilities, three-phase power and a mix of LED and fluorescent lighting.<br> <br> Unit 3 has a ceiling height of approximately 2.5m (under mezz) and includes first-floor offices and a large mezzanine floor. Unit 4 benefits from a smaller mezzanine area and has an eaves height of approximately 5.1m rising to an apex of approximately 6.8m.<br> <br> Externally, there is a concrete forecourt providing ample loading and unloading space, together with six parking spaces (three per unit) opposite the premises. The units are currently interlinked but could be reinstated to provide two self-contained units.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The premises are available For Sale Freehold at a guide price of £450,000</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 8,385 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 3,268 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1995 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Parking Allocation | 1.99/1,000 sq ft |