Your email has been sent.
ACROTECNA 2 Bis Rue Monge 1,259 - 6,566 sq ft of Office Space Available in 69100 Villeurbanne

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: £2.01 /sq ft pa £0.17 /sq ft pcm £2,533 pa £211.04 pcm
-
Property Tax: £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £1,520 pa £126.63 pcm
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: £2.01 /sq ft pa £0.17 /sq ft pcm £3,463 pa £288.61 pcm
-
Property Tax: £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £2,078 pa £173.16 pcm
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: £2.01 /sq ft pa £0.17 /sq ft pcm £7,208 pa £600.66 pcm
-
Property Tax: £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £4,325 pa £360.40 pcm
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| - | 1,259 sq ft | 3/6/9 | £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £14,183 pa HT-HC £1,182 pcm HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| - | 1,722 sq ft | 3/6/9 | £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,396 pa HT-HC £1,616 pcm HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 3,584 sq ft | 3/6/9 | £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £40,367 pa HT-HC £3,364 pcm HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,259 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
| £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £14,183 pa HT-HC £1,182 pcm HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,722 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
| £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,396 pa HT-HC £1,616 pcm HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,584 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
| £11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £40,367 pa HT-HC £3,364 pcm HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,259 sq ft |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
£11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
-
| Size | 1,722 sq ft |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
£11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 3,584 sq ft |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rate
|
£11.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Valoris Real Estate offers these functional and bright office spaces totaling 883 m², divisible starting from 117 m², located in Villeurbanne. Just a 10-minute walk from the Bel Air Tram stop, these offices strike the perfect balance between tranquility and accessibility. Nestled in a peaceful environment while being in close proximity to a dynamic area, this property benefits from excellent public transportation options, including metro, tram, and bus, all accessible within minutes. The Part-Dieu train station is only a 20-minute drive away, providing quick connections to major routes. Immediate availability. Contact us now to schedule a visit and discover the full potential of these office spaces! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Green spaces - Excellent parking ratio - For the property near the ring road: - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Divisible spaces - False ceiling - Carpet flooring - Private restrooms - Perimeter cabling - Approximately 30 m² of small storage space/private garage door - For the ACROTECNA property: - Renovated offices with partitioning to be done, independent entrance for each unit - Floors: Ground floor and 1st floor
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Facts
Presented by
ACROTECNA | 2 Bis Rue Monge