Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Highlights

  • Around 2.5 miles north-east of Stroud with access to surrounding villages and the A419 [St james place | PDF]
  • New lease available on flexible terms
  • Adaptable space suitable for a variety of uses
  • Attractive Grade II Listed period building

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 952 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,424 pa £952.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This ground floor office is avialable to let for agreed upon rent of £950 PM, with terms to be agreed

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 952 sq ft Negotiable £12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,424 pa £952.00 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
952 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £11,424 pa £952.00 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 952 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Natural Light

Property Overview

The property comprises of the ground floor only of an attractive Grade II Listed period building. There is access from the front and rear and the accommodation which would ideally suit an office or alternative uses such as clinic, surgery, studio or retail. The property is situated in the centre of the village of Bisley, which is approx 2.5miles north east of the larger town of Stroud. To the south are the other village centres of Chalford and Eastcombe which provide access to the A419 Cirencester Road. The M5 motorway can be accessed from J13 at Stonehouse and Stroud also provides a mainline railway servicce to London Paddington.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
952 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
952 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 40524591

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 George St, Stroud GL6 7BB

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X