Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Immediate adjacency to established retailers including Greggs
  • steady local traffic
  • Convenient reach to Great Yarmouth and surrounding Norfolk communities

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste unit 2
  • 540 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.78 /sq ft pa £1.48 /sq ft pcm £9,600 pa £800.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Located in the heart of Bradwell, Unit 2 at 2 Mill Lane presents an adaptable retail opportunity within a vibrant local hub. The premises, formerly operating as a betting shop, offers an open plan layout ideal for a range of retail, office, or alternative uses subject to planning. Two WC facilities are included, providing convenience for staff and customers. The property sits just off the heavily trafficked Beccles Road, benefitting from steady visibility and customer flow. Shared onsite parking enhances accessibility for customers and staff, while proximity to an adjoining Greggs outlet can help capture complementary footfall. At a manageable size, this unit is well-suited for independent businesses or professional services looking for a cost-effective and well-connected location. Positioned within easy reach of Great Yarmouth (approximately 2.5 miles), Bradwell offers straightforward connections across Norfolk, supporting both local and regional catchments. This address combines affordability with convenience, making it an attractive leasing prospect for businesses seeking a strong local presence without high overhead.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan unit offering 540 sq ft
  • Positioned off Bradwell’s main through-road
  • Shared car parking facilities
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste unit 2 540 sq ft Negotiable £17.78 /sq ft pa £1.48 /sq ft pcm £9,600 pa £800.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste unit 2

Size
540 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.78 /sq ft pa £1.48 /sq ft pcm £9,600 pa £800.00 pcm

• Secure Storage
  • Open plan unit offering 540 sq ft
  • Positioned off Bradwell’s main through-road