Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Lockated just off the A14
  • 30 minute drive to Cambridge
  • 9 miles south east of Huntingdon

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground, Ste North Wing
  • 767 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,287 pa £1,024 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The Stable Block comprises a detached two storey office building forming part of an attractive office development. The property provides open plan offices and board/ meeting rooms at both ground and first floor levels along with a kitchen and WC’s with shower. The property benefits from a good specification including surface mounted fluorescent lighting, central heating, expose d timber beams to part, a ir conditioning on the first floor and an external seating area. 5 car parking spaces are available and there may be the possibility of some additional spaces being available by negotiation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,873 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Expose d timber beams
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • Ground, Ste West Wing
  • 342 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £5,479 pa £456.57 pcm

• Exposed Ceiling
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Expose d timber beams
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • 1st Floor, Ste North Win g
  • 764 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,239 pa £1,020 pcm

• Exposed Ceiling
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Expose d timber beams
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Fluorescent lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste North Wing 767 sq ft Negotiable £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,287 pa £1,024 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste West Wing 342 sq ft Negotiable £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £5,479 pa £456.57 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste North Win g 764 sq ft Negotiable £16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,239 pa £1,020 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste North Wing

Size
767 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,287 pa £1,024 pcm

Size
342 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £5,479 pa £456.57 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste North Win g

Size
764 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.02 /sq ft pa £1.34 /sq ft pcm £12,239 pa £1,020 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste North Wing

Size 767 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.02 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • Expose d timber beams

Ground, Ste West Wing

Size 342 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.02 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • Expose d timber beams

1st Floor, Ste North Win g

Size 764 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.02 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Open plan commercial premises with period features
  • Fluorescent lighting
  • Expose d timber beams

Property Overview

Swavesey is a large village located just off the A14 (Junction 28), 8 miles north west of Cambridge and 9 miles south east of Huntingdon. The A14 offers easy access to the M11 (5 miles) and the A1 (11 miles). The village is located on the Guided busway which links Huntingdon to Cambridge. The property is located on Market Street, in the centre of Swavesey, immediately surrounded by local amenities including a newsagent, hairdresser and The White Horse Inn Public House.