Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Town centre location
  • Excellent transport links nearby
  • Close to all local amenities

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 900 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.44 /sq ft pa £1.62 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprises 1,674 Sq ft of retail accommodation. The property is suitable for retail use and was previously used as a bank. It may also be suitable for other uses, subject to planning consent being obtained if required.

Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 900 sq ft Negotiable £19.44 /sq ft pa £1.62 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
900 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.44 /sq ft pa £1.62 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.