Your email has been sent.
200 Sharrow Vale Rd 760 - 11,925 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Sheffield S11 8ZD

Highlights
- Newly redeveloped commercial scheme
- Extensive on-site parking provision
- Prominent Sharrow Vale Road location
Space Availability (4)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 1 | 3,204 sq ft | Negotiable | £15.61 /sq ft pa £1.30 /sq ft pcm £50,000 pa £4,167 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 2 | 3,458 sq ft | Negotiable | £11.57 /sq ft pa £0.96 /sq ft pcm £40,000 pa £3,333 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 3-6 | 760 sq ft | Negotiable | £26.32 /sq ft pa £2.19 /sq ft pcm £20,000 pa £1,667 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 7 | 4,503 sq ft | Negotiable | £8.88 /sq ft pa £0.74 /sq ft pcm £40,000 pa £3,333 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 1
The available accommodation comprises a range of newly redeveloped self-contained commercial units arranged within a modern retail and leisure park setting. Units are offered in shell condition, providing flexible open-plan layouts suitable for a variety of occupier fit-outs. Sizes range from small format units through to larger anchor spaces, with the ability to combine or subdivide units to meet specific requirements. The scheme also offers potential for external seating and customer breakout areas, enhancing suitability for food and beverage and leisure uses.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in-line with other retail
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 11,925 sq ft of adjacent space
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Flexible unit sizes from 760–4,503 sq ft
- Units can be combined or split
- Suitable for retail, F&B and leisure uses
Ground, Ste 2