Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent Bridge Street frontage
  • Central Rothbury location
  • Ground-floor lock-up retail property

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 400 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.25 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £5,700 pa £475.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The space comprises a ground-floor lock-up retail unit providing approximately 36 sq m (400 sq ft) of Net Internal Floor Area. The accommodation is arranged entirely as open-plan Zone A retail space, with a small WC located at the rear of the premises. The layout offers flexibility for a range of retail or service occupiers, with an option to acquire the existing tenant’s hairdressing equipment and client books by separate negotiation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Open-plan Zone A retail space
  • Approx. 36 sq m (400 sq ft) NIA
  • WC facility to the rear
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 400 sq ft Negotiable £14.25 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £5,700 pa £475.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
400 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.25 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £5,700 pa £475.00 pcm

• Open-plan Zone A retail space
  • Approx. 36 sq m (400 sq ft) NIA
  • WC facility to the rear

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.