Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Suite of four self-contained first floor offices.
  • One dedicated on-site parking space per office.
  • Separate access providing independence and security.

Features

Eaves Height
20 ft 2 in (6.15 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Office 2
  • 132 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.18 /sq ft pa £1.52 /sq ft pcm £2,400 pa £199.98 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The accommodation comprises a suite of four recently refurbished first floor offices available either individually or as a whole. Each office is fully furnished, allowing occupiers to minimise upfront fit-out costs, and benefits from 24/7/365 access. The space is offered on a flexible, all-inclusive lease, covering rent, business rates, utilities, internet, insurance and service charges, providing cost certainty for occupiers. Each office also benefits from one on-site parking space. Rent: Office 1 = £3,800 PA Office 2 = £2,400 PA Office 3 = £2,700 PA Office 4 = £2,300 PA

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 405 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Furnished accommodation with parking
  • Available individually or as a whole
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Lots of natural light
  • 1st Floor, Ste Office 3
  • 149 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.12 /sq ft pa £1.51 /sq ft pcm £2,700 pa £224.99 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Lots of natural light
  • 1st Floor, Ste Office 4
  • 124 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.55 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £2,300 pa £191.68 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 Person
  • Reception Area
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Office 2 132 sq ft Negotiable £18.18 /sq ft pa £1.52 /sq ft pcm £2,400 pa £199.98 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Office 3 149 sq ft Negotiable £18.12 /sq ft pa £1.51 /sq ft pcm £2,700 pa £224.99 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Office 4 124 sq ft Negotiable £18.55 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £2,300 pa £191.68 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste Office 2

Size
132 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.18 /sq ft pa £1.52 /sq ft pcm £2,400 pa £199.98 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Office 3

Size
149 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.12 /sq ft pa £1.51 /sq ft pcm £2,700 pa £224.99 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Office 4

Size
124 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.55 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £2,300 pa £191.68 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Office 2

Size 132 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.18 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Furnished accommodation with parking
  • Lots of natural light
  • Available individually or as a whole

1st Floor, Ste Office 3

Size 149 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.12 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Reception Area
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Furnished accommodation with parking
  • Lots of natural light
  • Available individually or as a whole

1st Floor, Ste Office 4

Size 124 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.55 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 Person

Property Overview

24 Darklake View provides modern first floor office accommodation in an established business location with excellent accessibility. The property benefits from a separate entrance serving the office suite, on-site parking and convenient access to the A386 arterial road network. The offices are ideal for small businesses or satellite occupiers seeking flexible, fully inclusive accommodation with immediate occupation available.

Property Facts

Property Size
10,341 sq ft