Your email has been sent.
Space Availability (1)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 252 | 1,301 sq ft | Negotiable | £16.72 /sq ft pa £1.39 /sq ft pcm £21,750 pa £1,813 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 252
The following measurement is approximate and has been calculated on a Net Internal (NIA) Basis. 1,301 sq. ft.
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at 250 London Rd, Benfleet, ESS
- Tenant
- Description
- UK Locations
- Reach
- Revelation Art
- -
- 1
- -
| Tenant | Description | UK Locations | Reach |