Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent public transport links (Overground/Underground)
  • Close proximity to other popular retailers
  • Strong local catchment area

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 947 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £31.68 /sq ft pa £2.64 /sq ft pcm £30,000 pa £2,500 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Premium: Price on application An exceptional opportunity to rent a well-presented mobile, vape, and off-license retail unit in the heart of Kilburn High Road, one of North West London’s busiest and most vibrant commercial destinations. Use class: E - suitable for mobile, vape, off-license, convenience, or general retail use.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Display Window
  • Prominent shop frontage
  • Fully fitted retail interior with shelving/counter
  • Good ceiling height
  • Open-plan layout
  • Rear access and storage area
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 947 sq ft Negotiable £31.68 /sq ft pa £2.64 /sq ft pcm £30,000 pa £2,500 pcm TBD

Ground

Size
947 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£31.68 /sq ft pa £2.64 /sq ft pcm £30,000 pa £2,500 pcm

• Prominent shop frontage
  • Fully fitted retail interior with shelving/counter
  • Good ceiling height
  • Open-plan layout
  • Rear access and storage area

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.