Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 11
  • 549 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £10.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.85 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,628 pa HT-HC £468.98 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £436.71 pa £36.39 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 11 549 sq ft 3/6/9 £10.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.85 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,628 pa HT-HC £468.98 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 11

Size
549 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£10.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.85 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,628 pa HT-HC £468.98 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 11

Size 549 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £10.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £436.71 pa £36.39 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

About the Property

Savills offers for rent 51 m² of office space located on the ground floor of a residential building. This space provides a dynamic and practical environment, ideal for professional, liberal, or commercial activities. The area is well-served by public transportation and benefits from a lively atmosphere with numerous local amenities, including restaurants, services, and everyday shops. The building is ideally located in Villeurbanne, just a 5-minute walk from Charpennes, with access to metro lines A and B as well as tramways T1 and T4. Several bus lines are also available nearby, ensuring excellent accessibility. Features: - Tiled flooring - Open layout - Wiring - Manual exterior blinds - Bright ground floor space Ground floor area: 51 m²

Property Facts

Total Space Available 549 sq ft
No. Units 7
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Property Size 549 sq ft
Year Built 1950

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39120038

  • Date on Market: 17/01/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 27 Rue D'Inkermann, 69100 Villeurbanne

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking