Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent transport links with Bolton rail and bus stations within close proximity
  • Located on a busy high street with high footfall
  • Excellent visibility

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 327 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £44.04 /sq ft pa £3.67 /sq ft pcm £14,400 pa £1,200 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

The space comprises 327 sq ft of retail accommodation. The space is of an open plan layout with a large sales area and a modest display window. There's also upstairs ancillary accommodation and WC facilities. Available by way of a new lease on terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 327 sq ft Negotiable £44.04 /sq ft pa £3.67 /sq ft pcm £14,400 pa £1,200 pcm TBD

Ground

Size
327 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£44.04 /sq ft pa £3.67 /sq ft pcm £14,400 pa £1,200 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.