Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Electric & water connection
  • Perimiter fencing
  • 24 hour port security with manned entrance
  • Site office & toilets

PLOT Available

Display Rent as

Rent
  • £4.05 /sq ft pa
  • £0.34 /sq ft pcm
  • £149,850 pa
  • £12,487 pcm
Lease Term Negotiable
Total Plot Size 0.85 ac

Serviced yard with parking to let within the Port of Tilbury benefiting from 24 hour port security with manned entrance. The site has easy access to the national motorway network and is adjacent to tilbury mainline station.

Property Overview

The property is located within the port of Tilbury, London’s major port. It is also the largest multi-modal port in the south east - and 3rd largest port group in the UK. Sitting on the north bank of the Thames just 22 nautical miles east of Central London, it is perfectly placed to handle cargo for London and the rest of the south east - with easy access to 18 million people within 75 miles. The Port of Tilbury, which has its own specialised police force, has been announced as part of Thames Freeport, providing a range of custom duty and tax benefits to occupiers. Interested parties are advised to contact Thames freeport direct to discuss any benefits that may be available to them and further information can be found at www.thamesfreeport.com.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.85 ac
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial

Attachments

Berth, RM18 7SX
  • Listing ID: 28727940

  • Date on Market: 22/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29-30 Tilbury Freeport, Tilbury RM18 7SX

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X