Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Town centre retail investment
  • Let to a long-established local occupier
  • Prominent corner position on Methil High Street

Executive Summary

The property at 296–298 High Street, Methil, KY8 3EJ comprises a ground floor retail unit forming part of a two-storey end-terraced building in a prominent town centre location. The unit occupies a corner position with dual frontage display windows and is fitted to a good modern standard. The property is let to a long-established local business, producing a current income of £6,760 per annum exclusive, offering an affordable lot size retail investment within the Levenmouth area of Fife.

Property Size
1,482 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
£60,000
Price per sq ft
£40.49
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
2
Plot ratio
0.50
Total Plot Size
0.07 ac

Farmfoods
  • Listing ID: 39985084

  • Date on Market: 01/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 296-298 High St, Methil KY8 3EJ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.