Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location in Shrewsbury town centre with immediate access to public car parks
  • Shrewsbury is well located, approximately 55 miles north-west of Birmingham, 18 miles west of Telford and 40 miles south of Chester
  • Excellent transport links via A49 and A5 trunk roads, making it highly accessible for both local and regional connections

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 1,363 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,858 pa £988.18 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

This modern, recently refurbished office building offers a blend of open-plan and individual office spaces spread across three floors. With suites ranging from Total Net Internal Floor Area of approximately 1,290 sqft to 4,019 sqft, the property provides accommodation that can be tailored to meet a variety of business needs.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open plan
  • Toilet facilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,019 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Kitchenette
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,290 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,223 pa £935.25 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open plan
  • Toilet facilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Kitchenette
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,366 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,884 pa £990.35 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open plan
  • Toilet facilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Kitchenette
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,363 sq ft 3-15 Years £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,858 pa £988.18 pcm Office - Now
1st Floor 1,290 sq ft 3-15 Years £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,223 pa £935.25 pcm Office - Now
2nd Floor 1,366 sq ft 3-15 Years £8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,884 pa £990.35 pcm Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,363 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,858 pa £988.18 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,290 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,223 pa £935.25 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,366 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£8.70 /sq ft pa £0.73 /sq ft pcm £11,884 pa £990.35 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,363 sq ft
Term 3-15 Years
Rate £8.70 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open plan
  • Kitchenette
  • Toilet facilities

1st Floor

Size 1,290 sq ft
Term 3-15 Years
Rate £8.70 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open plan
  • Kitchenette
  • Toilet facilities

2nd Floor

Size 1,366 sq ft
Term 3-15 Years
Rate £8.70 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now