Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 23
  • 2,260 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £29,091 pa HT-HC £2,424 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.33 /sq ft pa £0.53 /sq ft pcm £14,302 pa £1,192 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 24
  • 3,283 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £42,252 pa HT-HC £3,521 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.32 /sq ft pa £0.53 /sq ft pcm £20,751 pa £1,729 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 23 2,260 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £29,091 pa HT-HC £2,424 pcm HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 24 3,283 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £42,252 pa HT-HC £3,521 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 23

Size
2,260 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £29,091 pa HT-HC £2,424 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 24

Size
3,283 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £42,252 pa HT-HC £3,521 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 23

Size 2,260 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.33 /sq ft pa £0.53 /sq ft pcm £14,302 pa £1,192 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

2nd Floor, Ste Allée 4/5 Lot 24

Size 3,283 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.32 /sq ft pa £0.53 /sq ft pcm £20,751 pa £1,729 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In the vibrant Charpennes district of Villeurbanne, Le Colysée offers 5,522 square feet of office space for rent, divisible starting at 2,691 square feet. This iconic building underwent a complete renovation of its facades and common areas in 2022, providing a professional, modern, and high-value environment. The spaces are modular and easily customizable to meet your needs, whether for medium-sized teams or evolving projects. The renovated floors feature hot and cold air conditioning, flexible flooring, LED lighting, and private ADA-compliant restrooms. The building is ideally served by metro, tram, and bus, with quick access to the ring road and major highways. Employees and visitors benefit from immediate proximity to shops, services, parking, and charging stations. This central location represents a strategic opportunity for any business. Nearby amenities: - Thiers Bellecombes 1 parking - VIL10 Charpennes charging station - Shops and services within walking distance - Building facade renovated in 2022 - Common areas renovated in 2022 - Heating system upgraded in 2022 - Cooling system upgraded in 2022 - Easily customizable space - Fully renovated floors - Flexible flooring - LED lighting - Hot air conditioning - Cold air conditioning - Double private ADA-compliant restrooms - Immediate access to public transportation - Direct access to major roadways Location/Transportation: - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line C2 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line C16 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line C17 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line 27 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line 37 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line 70 - BUS Lyon Charpennes Line PL1 - Metro Lyon Charpennes Line B - Metro Lyon Charpennes Line A - Tram Lyon Charpennes Line T1 - Tram Lyon Charpennes Line T4 - Access to A42 Entrance Ramp 2 La Pape - Access to A42 Exit Ramp 2 La Pape - Access to Croix-Luizet Bridge Entrance - Access to Croix-Luizet Bridge Exit - Access to Lyon Ring Road via Porte de Cusset - Thiers Bellecombes 1 parking - VIL10 Charpennes charging station Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges Special rental conditions: Annual estimated charges for 2025 insurance amounting to €277.14 excluding taxes.