Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Close to Stony Stratford & A5
  • Excellent car parking
  • Electric vehicle charging points and bicycle racks

Park Facts

Total Space Available 8,508 sq ft
Max. Contiguous 3,661 sq ft
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(7)

Display Rent as

Warren Park
1-2 Canon Harnett Ct
987 sq ft | £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £215.28 /m² pa £17.94 /m² pcm £1,645 pcm £19,740 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1989
Property Size
4,576 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,288 sq ft
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Space Use
  • Fit-Out
  • Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 987 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £19,740 pa £1,645 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Available to let with terms to be agreed on

  • Use Class: E
  • Kitchen
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 987 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £19,740 pa £1,645 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Warren Park
1-2 Canon Harnett Ct
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1989
Property Size
4,576 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,288 sq ft

1-2 Canon Harnett Ct - Ground - Ste 1

Size
987 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £19,740 pa £1,645 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now
Warren Park
9-11 Warren Yard
879 - 6,540 sq ft | £20.00 - £21.05 /sq ft pa £1.67 - £1.75 /sq ft pcm £215.28 - £226.58 /m² pa £17.94 - £18.88 /m² pcm £1,542 - £10,977 pcm £18,503 - £131,723 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1999
Property Size
6,010 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
3,005 sq ft
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Space Use
  • Fit-Out
  • Available
  • Ground, Ste 12
  • 2,000 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £40,000 pa £3,333 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Warren Park is a purpose built campus office development of 41 offices arrange in two courtyards and within extensive landscaped grounds, incorporating Victorian fish ponds. The buildings are all self contained and offer a mix of traditional properties and modern buildings designed to suit a range of occupiers.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Onsite Café
  • Ground, Ste 9
  • 2,441 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £48,820 pa £4,068 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Onsite Café
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,661 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Reception Area
  • Ample Parking
  • Excellent broadband provision included
  • 1st Floor, Ste 10
  • 879 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £21.05 /sq ft pa £1.75 /sq ft pcm £18,503 pa £1,542 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Suites are available on new effective full repairing and insuring terms to be agreed. Business rates may be subject to small business rates or transitioned relief and prospective tenants are advised to make their own enquiries with the Local Rating Authority.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Reception Area
  • Central Heating System
  • 1st Floor, Ste 9
  • 1,220 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £24,400 pa £2,033 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Onsite Café
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Ample Parking
  • Excellent broadband provision included
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 12 2,000 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £40,000 pa £3,333 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 9 2,441 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £48,820 pa £4,068 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 10 879 sq ft Negotiable £21.05 /sq ft pa £1.75 /sq ft pcm £18,503 pa £1,542 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 9 1,220 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £24,400 pa £2,033 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Warren Park
9-11 Warren Yard
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1999
Property Size
6,010 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
3,005 sq ft

9-11 Warren Yard - Ground - Ste 12

Size
2,000 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £40,000 pa £3,333 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

9-11 Warren Yard - Ground - Ste 9

Size
2,441 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £48,820 pa £4,068 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

9-11 Warren Yard - 1st Floor - Ste 10

Size
879 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£21.05 /sq ft pa £1.75 /sq ft pcm £18,503 pa £1,542 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

9-11 Warren Yard - 1st Floor - Ste 9

Size
1,220 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £24,400 pa £2,033 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now
Warren Park
8-19 Canon Harnett Ct
453 - 981 sq ft | £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £269.10 /m² pa £22.42 /m² pcm £943.75 - £2,044 pcm £11,325 - £24,525 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1991
Property Size
5,095 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,460 sq ft
Parking
22 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Space Use
  • Fit-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 15
  • 528 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £13,200 pa £1,100 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Arranged in two courtyards - Canon Harnett Court & Warren Yard - this site provides flexible workspaces for a range of growing organisations. Warren Park boasts on an on site cafe (The Greek Grill) providing an excellent on site amenity and Victorian Ponds providing an excellent nature escape.

  • Use Class: E
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Ample Parking
  • Excellent broadband provision included
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Onsite Café
  • 1st Floor, Ste 17
  • 453 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £11,325 pa £943.75 pcm

• Onsite Café
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 15 528 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £13,200 pa £1,100 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
1st Floor, Ste 17 453 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £11,325 pa £943.75 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
Warren Park
8-19 Canon Harnett Ct
Property Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1991
Property Size
5,095 sq ft
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,460 sq ft
Parking
22 Spaces

8-19 Canon Harnett Ct - 1st Floor - Ste 15

Size
528 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £13,200 pa £1,100 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

8-19 Canon Harnett Ct - 1st Floor - Ste 17

Size
453 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £11,325 pa £943.75 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1-2 Canon Harnett Ct - Ground - Ste 1

Size 987 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

Available to let with terms to be agreed on

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Kitchen

9-11 Warren Yard - Ground - Ste 12

Size 2,000 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Excellent broadband provision included

9-11 Warren Yard - Ground - Ste 9

Size 2,441 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office