Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Corner building positioned in Crewkerne’s central commercial core
  • Prominent intersection placement enhancing overall presence
  • Highly visible structure within an established town center cluster

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 1-2
  • 1,500 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.67 /sq ft pa £1.39 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Compact high-visibility retail unit on Market Street offering strong frontage and steady footfall, complemented by rear ancillary offices and additional first-floor space suitable for storage or administrative use. Positioned within Yeovil’s active town-centre corridor, the premises provide adaptable interiors with convenient access to nearby public parking and surrounding local retailers.

  • Surrounded by local retailers
  • Ground, Ste 3
  • 169 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £5,000 pa £416.67 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Ground floor corner retail unit in Crewkerne town centre with strong visibility among both national and independent retailers. Compact, efficient space with direct street frontage in a well-trafficked South Somerset market town. Excellent regional connectivity via the A30 and A303, offered on a new lease at £5,000 per year with no VAT.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Corner retail unit in Crewkerne town centre
  • Strong street visibility among national and local
  • Compact ground floor layout with direct frontage
  • Ground, Ste 4
  • 398 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £7,000 pa £583.33 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Prime ground-floor retail unit positioned on Market Street in Yeovil town centre, offering strong frontage, high pedestrian visibility and convenient access to surrounding shops, cafés and services. The space provides a clean, open-plan layout suited for a range of retail or service operators, with rear ancillary accommodation and proximity to multiple public car parks. Located within a busy commercial corridor, the property benefits from established footfall and easy customer access throughout the town centre.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Prime town-centre frontage
  • Strong pedestrian visibility
  • Clean open-plan layout
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 1-2 1,500 sq ft Negotiable £16.67 /sq ft pa £1.39 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 3 169 sq ft Negotiable £29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £5,000 pa £416.67 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 4 398 sq ft Negotiable £17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £7,000 pa £583.33 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 1-2

Size
1,500 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.67 /sq ft pa £1.39 /sq ft pcm £25,000 pa £2,083 pcm

• Surrounded by local retailers

Ground, Ste 3

Size
169 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £5,000 pa £416.67 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Corner retail unit in Crewkerne town centre
  • Strong street visibility among national and local
  • Compact ground floor layout with direct frontage

Ground, Ste 4

Size
398 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.59 /sq ft pa £1.47 /sq ft pcm £7,000 pa £583.33 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Prime town-centre frontage
  • Strong pedestrian visibility
  • Clean open-plan layout

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.