Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 2,583 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £33,247 pa HT-HC £2,771 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.65 /sq ft pa £0.22 /sq ft pcm £6,857 pa £571.44 pcm
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 6th Floor
  • 2,099 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £27,014 pa HT-HC £2,251 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.35 /sq ft pa £0.20 /sq ft pcm £4,938 pa £411.53 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
5th Floor 2,583 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £33,247 pa HT-HC £2,771 pcm HT-HC Office - Now
6th Floor 2,099 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £27,014 pa HT-HC £2,251 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor

Size
2,583 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £33,247 pa HT-HC £2,771 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
2,099 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £27,014 pa HT-HC £2,251 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size 2,583 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £2.65 /sq ft pa £0.22 /sq ft pcm £6,857 pa £571.44 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation

6th Floor

Size 2,099 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.87 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £2.35 /sq ft pa £0.20 /sq ft pcm £4,938 pa £411.53 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Are you looking for office space to rent in a strategic location? Brice Robert Arthur Loyd Lyon offers a fully equipped floor within the Grand Angle commercial building in Villeurbanne. These premises are ideally located in close proximity to all amenities (bank, post office, shops, and restaurants) and major transportation routes (ring road, Boulevard de Stalingrad, Cours Emile Zola).

  • Security System

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Number of Floors
8
Property Size
2,583 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,384 sq ft

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37793213

  • Date on Market: 03/03/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31 Cours Emile Zola, 69100 Villeurbanne

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R + 6 Bureaux 195 Immédiate 160 m²/an HT HC 29,25 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT 2 500 m² HT 2,5% HT du prix de vente HT HD, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte TVA Trimestriel d'avance