Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent Infrastructure Links - Bus & Train Services within Walking Distance
  • Excellent motorway accessibility to the M1
  • Fantastic Town Centre Location

All Available Spaces(3)

• Basement
  • 258 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The basement comprises of 258 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,400 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Print/Copy Room
  • High Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
  • Ground
  • 615 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,150 pa £512.50 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The ground floor comprises of 615 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Print/Copy Room
  • High Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
  • 1st Floor
  • 527 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The first floor comprises of 527 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Print/Copy Room
  • High Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Basement 258 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground 615 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,150 pa £512.50 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 527 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Basement

Size
258 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm

Size
615 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,150 pa £512.50 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
527 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 258 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Open-Plan
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Air conditioning
  • Reception area

Ground

Size 615 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now