Your email has been sent.
33-49A St Werburgh St 379 - 3,504 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Chester CH1 2DY

Highlights
- Prominent Location
- Good Transport Links
- Close to local amenities
Space Availability (3)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 33 | 379 sq ft | Negotiable | £72.56 /sq ft pa £6.05 /sq ft pcm £27,500 pa £2,292 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 35/41 | 2,637 sq ft | Negotiable | £56.88 /sq ft pa £4.74 /sq ft pcm £150,000 pa £12,500 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| Ground, Ste 43/47 | 488 sq ft | Negotiable | £66.60 /sq ft pa £5.55 /sq ft pcm £32,500 pa £2,708 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 33
The premises are arranged on ground and mezzanine levels. The landlords are considering removing part of the mezzanine and relocating the stairs to provide a unit which will have full height to the eaves and benefit from natural light from the roof glazing. Due to be refurbished. Available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term of years to be agreed. £27,500 per annum exclusive of Rates, Service Charge and all other outgoings.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in-line with other retail
- Secure Storage
- Signage
- Versatile use
- Natural light
Ground, Ste 35/41
The space comprises a former bank hall comprising of 2,637 sq ft of retail accommodation. The space will be stripped back to a shell specification and the former ATM on the frontage will be replaced by new shop frontage. The premises can be let as a single unit or in conjunction with unit 43-47.
- Use Class: E
- Located in-line with other retail
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,125 sq ft of adjacent space
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Due to be refurbished
- Excellent visibility
- New shop frontage to be installed
Ground, Ste 43/47
The space comprises a former bank hall comprising of 2,637 sq ft of retail accommodation. The space will be stripped back to a shell specification and the former ATM on the frontage will be replaced by new shop frontage. The premises can be let as a single unit or in conjunction with unit 35/41.