Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,294-15,629 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £125,593 pa HT-HC £10,466 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 25 ft 7 in
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £12,559 pa £1,047 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £10,047 pa £837.29 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,294-15,629 sq ft 3/6/9 £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £125,593 pa HT-HC £10,466 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
3,294-15,629 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £125,593 pa HT-HC £10,466 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,294-15,629 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £12,559 pa £1,047 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £10,047 pa £837.29 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 25 ft 7 in

Property Overview

A Escalquens, au coeur de la zone dynamique de la Masquère regroupant entreprises, établissements d'enseignement/formation, nombreux services, commerces, lieux de détente et de loisirs, le cabinet Cushman & Wakefield vous propose à la location 4 locaux d'activités représentant ensemble une surface totale d'environ 1 452 m² comprenant environ 1 128 m² m² de surface dépôt avec portes sectionnelles motorisées et 324 m² de surface bureaux. Les lots peuvent être loués ensemble ou séparément selon le besoin en surface de l'activité de votre société. Accès gros porteurs - Type de bail : Commercial - Durée : 3/6/9 ans - Préavis : 6 mois - Fiscalité : TVA - Indice : ILAT - Indexation : Annuelle, date prise effet - Dépôt de garantie : 3 mois HT - Loyers et charges : Trimestriels et d'avance - Accès gros porteur - Accès plain-pied : 1 par lot - Bureaux cloisonnés - Charge au sol : 2T/m² - Cuisine - Eclairage : LED - EDF Tarif jaune - Façade bardage double peau - Fibre optique - Hauteur sous plafond : 7.80 m - Nature du sol : béton lissé - Open Space - Porte sectionnelle motorisée : 3 x 3.50 m (1 par lot) - Sanitaires PMR - Toiture isolée avec : double peau - Trappe de désenfumage - Type de charpente : métallique - Type de chauffage bureaux : climatisation réversible

Property Facts

Property Size
15,629 sq ft

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable