Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great transport links
  • Great local amenities

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 4,314 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £25,884 pa £2,157 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This unit comprises a steel framed warehouse/workshop unit with block/ clad walls to an eaves height of approx. 15’2”, concrete floors, 3no roller shutters, and lighting.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Concrete floors
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 9,123 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutters
  • Ground - 2
  • 4,809 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £28,854 pa £2,405 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This comprises a modern, steel portal framed warehouse unit, with block/ clad walls to eaves, with smooth concrete floor, lighting and 2no electrically operated roller shutter doors

  • Use Class: B2
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Concrete floors
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutters
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 4,314 sq ft Negotiable £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £25,884 pa £2,157 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 2 4,809 sq ft Negotiable £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £28,854 pa £2,405 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
4,314 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £25,884 pa £2,157 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
4,809 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £28,854 pa £2,405 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 4,314 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Roller shutters
  • Concrete floors

Ground - 2

Size 4,809 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Property Size
9,123 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.22 ac
Year Built
1950
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40597117

  • Date on Market: 20/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 354 Comber Rd, Lisburn BT27 6YE

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.