Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
4-11 Hope Mills Business Centre 2,078 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £235,000 in Brimscombe GL5 2SE

Investment Highlights
- 2 miles outside of Stroud
- On-site parking
- Close to major roads
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The property comprises of a purpose-built mid terrace industrial unit constructed in the late 1980s. Internally a mezzanine floor has been constructed which provides additional storage space. Externally there is parking for 2 vehicles immediately to the front of the property and an additional 2 spaces within the estate car park.
Sale Notes
The property is held on the residual of a 999 year lease (virtual freehold). The property is offered for sale with vacant possession for £235,000 exclusive. The property is not elected for VAT.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 6 | 2,078 sq ft | Industrial | £235,000 (£113.09/sq ft) | - |
Unit 6
| Unit Size |
| 2,078 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £235,000 (£113.09/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 6
| Unit Size | 2,078 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £235,000 (£113.09/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The property comprises of a purpose-built mid terrace industrial unit constructed in the late 1980s. Internally a mezzanine floor has been constructed which provides additional storage space. Externally there is parking for 2 vehicles immediately to the front of the property and an additional 2 spaces within the estate car park.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The property is held on the residual of a 999 year lease (virtual freehold). The property is offered for sale with vacant possession for £235,000 exclusive. The property is not elected for VAT.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 16,000 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 8,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Year Built | 1989 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Total Plot Size | 1.03 ac |
| Costar Property Class | B | Parking Allocation | 0.13/1,000 sq ft |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Property Size | 16,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 8,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Total Plot Size | 1.03 ac |
| Parking Allocation | 0.13/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Roller Shutters