Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
41-42 Market Pl 517 sq ft Retail Property Selkirk TD7 4BL £40,000 (£77.37/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Well presented commercial unit
- WC & kitchenette facilities
- Suitable for small scale businesses
- Prominent town centre location
- Parking at street level
Executive Summary
Located in the heart of Selkirk, 42 Market Place is a well-positioned commercial unit, ideally suited to small scale business owners seeking a practical base in a prominent town centre setting. The property benefits from a large glazed display window and internally comprises of the shop floor to the front, and a well appointed kitchenette to the rear. Externally, there is a single WC unit positioned within the rear courtyard and parking is available at street level. Overall, the property has been fitted out to a good standard throughout, ensuring a smooth operational transition for any prospective purchasers.
Property Size
517 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1898
Price
£40,000
Price per sq ft
£77.37
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
3
Frontage
19 ft on Market Place
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Hastings Legal
41-42 Market Pl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.