Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Dallage béton brut quartzé
  • Puissance électrique : 120 KVA
  • Ventilation mécanique
  • Parking inclus

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground - 1.1
  • 5,823 sq ft
  • 6 Years
  • £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £49,717 pa HT-HC £4,143 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30/09/2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £12,647 pa £1,054 pcm
  • Includes 237 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Porte sectionnelle motorisée
  • Ground - 1.2
  • 8,686 sq ft
  • 6 Years
  • £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £74,161 pa HT-HC £6,180 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30/09/2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £18,865 pa £1,572 pcm
  • Includes 3,089 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Porte sectionnelle motorisée
  • Ground - 1.3
  • 5,586 sq ft
  • 6 Years
  • £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £47,695 pa HT-HC £3,975 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30/09/2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £12,133 pa £1,011 pcm
  • Includes 2,314 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Porte sectionnelle motorisée
  • Ground - 1.4
  • 5,113 sq ft
  • 6 Years
  • £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,651 pa HT-HC £3,638 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30/09/2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £11,104 pa £925.35 pcm
  • Includes 1,851 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Porte sectionnelle motorisée
  • Ground - 1.5
  • 6,146 sq ft
  • 6 Years
  • £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £52,473 pa HT-HC £4,373 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30/09/2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £13,348 pa £1,112 pcm
  • Includes 3,057 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Porte sectionnelle motorisée
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1.1 5,823 sq ft 6 Years £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £49,717 pa HT-HC £4,143 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out 30/09/2026
Ground - 1.2 8,686 sq ft 6 Years £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £74,161 pa HT-HC £6,180 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out 30/09/2026
Ground - 1.3 5,586 sq ft 6 Years £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £47,695 pa HT-HC £3,975 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out 30/09/2026
Ground - 1.4 5,113 sq ft 6 Years £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,651 pa HT-HC £3,638 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out 30/09/2026
Ground - 1.5 6,146 sq ft 6 Years £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £52,473 pa HT-HC £4,373 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out 30/09/2026

Ground - 1.1

Size
5,823 sq ft
Term
6 Years
Rate
£8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £49,717 pa HT-HC £4,143 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30/09/2026

Ground - 1.2

Size
8,686 sq ft
Term
6 Years
Rate
£8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £74,161 pa HT-HC £6,180 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30/09/2026

Ground - 1.3

Size
5,586 sq ft
Term
6 Years
Rate
£8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £47,695 pa HT-HC £3,975 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30/09/2026

Ground - 1.4

Size
5,113 sq ft
Term
6 Years
Rate
£8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,651 pa HT-HC £3,638 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30/09/2026

Ground - 1.5

Size
6,146 sq ft
Term
6 Years
Rate
£8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.71 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £52,473 pa HT-HC £4,373 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30/09/2026

Ground - 1.1

Size 5,823 sq ft
Term 6 Years
Rate £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30/09/2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £12,647 pa £1,054 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 237 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Parking inclus

Ground - 1.2

Size 8,686 sq ft
Term 6 Years
Rate £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30/09/2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £18,865 pa £1,572 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 3,089 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Parking inclus

Ground - 1.3

Size 5,586 sq ft
Term 6 Years
Rate £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30/09/2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £12,133 pa £1,011 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 2,314 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Parking inclus

Ground - 1.4

Size 5,113 sq ft
Term 6 Years
Rate £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30/09/2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £11,104 pa £925.35 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,851 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Parking inclus

Ground - 1.5

Size 6,146 sq ft
Term 6 Years
Rate £8.54 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30/09/2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.17 /sq ft pa £0.18 /sq ft pcm £13,348 pa £1,112 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 3,057 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door

About the Property

The building is located at the entrance of the USIN Lyon Parilly site, at the heart of an innovative and sustainable industrial ecosystem. It stands out for its high-quality features and excellent accessibility: immediate proximity to Boulevard Laurent Bonnevay, quick connection to the A43 highway, and access via the T4 tramway as well as the Metro Line D, just a 10-minute walk away. The Part-Dieu TGV station is only 20 minutes away. The site offers divisible spaces, included parking, and facilities compliant with ADA standards, ensuring comfort and safety for users.

Property Facts For 41-47 BOULEVARD MARCEL SEMBAT , VÉNISSIEUX , RHO 69200

Total Space Available 31,355 sq ft
Property Subtype Unknown
Year Built 2004

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.