Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Air conditioning throughout.
  • Shower and changing facilities.
  • Secure bike storage.
  • Meeting room hub.
  • 154 car parking spaces.
  • Kitchen and Break-out areas.
  • LG7 lighting.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 4,112 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £76,072 pa £6,339 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Modern offices with communal spaces and meeting rooms. The Point is a high-quality office building on Birchwood Boulevard, offering air-conditioning, a manned reception, raised floors, showers, and a bike hub, alongside brand-new meeting rooms, coworking space, and flexible day-pass options. Just a short walk from Birchwood Shopping Centre and 10 minutes from the train station, it also provides fast access to Warrington, the M6 and M62, and both Manchester and Liverpool. With strong transport links, nearby amenities, and major occupiers such as Balfour Beatty, Currys, and New Balance, The Point is a well-connected and vibrant business location.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 10,991 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Raised Floor
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 33 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • LG7 lighting
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,370 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £62,345 pa £5,195 pcm

• Raised Floor
  • LG7 lighting
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,509 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £64,917 pa £5,410 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • LG7 lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 4,112 sq ft Negotiable £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £76,072 pa £6,339 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 3,370 sq ft Negotiable £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £62,345 pa £5,195 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 3,509 sq ft Negotiable £18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £64,917 pa £5,410 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
4,112 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £76,072 pa £6,339 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,370 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £62,345 pa £5,195 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,509 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.50 /sq ft pa £1.54 /sq ft pcm £64,917 pa £5,410 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,112 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 33 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • LG7 lighting

1st Floor

Size 3,370 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • LG7 lighting

2nd Floor

Size 3,509 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 29 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • LG7 lighting

Property Overview

The Point is located within the heart of Birchwood, the largest and most successful business park location in the North West. Situated less than one mile from J11 M62 and within two miles of J21 of the M6. Manchester and Liverpool are both 20 miles distant. The M60 Manchester Orbital motorway is just 10 minutes drive. Manchester Airport is accessible via the M6 and M56 and Liverpool John Lennon Airport via the M62 both are within 30 minutes drive. Warrington Bank Quay provides mainline rail services to London and connections to the rest of the UK. Birchwood train station, which is on the Trans-Pennine Rail route with regular trains to Liverpool and Manchester, is a five minute walk from The Point.