Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
452 Oldham Rd 346 sq ft Retail Property Manchester M24 2FA £195,000 (£563.58/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Strong road links (A669)
- Close to Mills Hill Railway Station
Executive Summary
Mixed Use Part Let Investment
? Owner Occupier Opportunity
? Vacant Retail Unit
? Shop/Sales Area – 32.14 sq m (346 sq ft)
? Basement Storage
? First Floor 1 x Bedroom Flat – Let on AST
? Current Income £9,300 per annum
? Freehold
? Owner Occupier Opportunity
? Vacant Retail Unit
? Shop/Sales Area – 32.14 sq m (346 sq ft)
? Basement Storage
? First Floor 1 x Bedroom Flat – Let on AST
? Current Income £9,300 per annum
Property Size
346 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
£195,000
Price per sq ft
£563.58
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
3
Plot ratio
0.40
Total Plot Size
0.02 ac
Frontage
Amenities
- Security System
- EPC - D
- Roller Shutters
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
452 Oldham Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.