Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent High Street Location
  • Air Conditioning
  • Suspended Ceiling
  • Suitable for a Variety of Uses
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Perimeter Trunking

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 888 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.08 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £12,503 pa £1,042 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

E Class Premises - Suitable for a Variety of Uses Occupying High Profile Town Centre Position – 888 sq ft (82.5 sqm)

  • Use Class: E
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Smoke Detector
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 888 sq ft Negotiable £14.08 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £12,503 pa £1,042 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
888 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.08 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £12,503 pa £1,042 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 888 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.08 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector

Property Overview

The premises occupy a prominent central High Street position at the roundabout junction with Station Road in Heathfield Town Centre. Other businesses close by include Supermarkets – Tesco Express, Sainsburys and Waitrose. Close by is a branch of The Original Factory Shop, Trading 4U Variety Store as well as Estate Agents, Cafés, Restaurants and Takeaways. The Ground Floor is a Self-contained Unit which offers a mix of open plan and partitioned accommodation suitable for a variety of uses that include Retail, Care, Fitness and Office Use in the heart of the High Street. The premises benefit from Lighting throughout, Air Conditioning, Kitchen, WC, Suspended Ceiling and Perimeter Trunking.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1965
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
3,859 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,930 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 40476578

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 46 High St, Heathfield TN21 8HT

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.