Your email has been sent.
472 Hackney Rd - Peterley Business Centre 1,274 sq ft Office Unit Offered at £750,000 in London E2 9EQ

Investment Highlights
- Excellent connectivity
- Close proximity to local amenities
- Strategic location
Executive Summary
The unit is within easy walking distance of Cambridge Heath Road Station which connects to Liverpool Street. A number of bus routes also serve Hackney Road and the shops, bars and restaurants in Shoreditch, Hoxton and Bethnal Green are also easily accessible.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,274 sq ft | Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Price | £750,000 | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Price Per sq ft | £588.70 | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Unit Use | Office |
| Unit Size | 1,274 sq ft |
| Price | £750,000 |
| Price Per sq ft | £588.70 |
| Unit Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Description
The unit is divided over ground floor and first floor and forms part of the Peterleys Business Estate with frontage onto Hackney Road. The unit is in very good condition offering an open plan layout, air conditioning, and alarm system, with rear loading facility/parking.
Sale Notes
Sale of the long leasehold for £750,000. The property will be sold with the benefit of the original 999 year lease which commenced in October 1988. Service charge is £150 per annum, Business Rates TBC. The sale is not subject VAT.
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Property Facts
| Total Property Size | 6,370 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 3,185 sq ft |
| Property Type | Retail (Unit) | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront | Total Plot Size | 0.67 ac |
| Costar Property Class | C | Parking Allocation | 1.01/1,000 sq ft |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Property Size | 6,370 sq ft |
| Property Type | Retail (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,185 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.67 ac |
| Parking Allocation | 1.01/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Security System
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
472 Hackney Rd - Peterley Business Centre
Thanks! Your message was sent.