Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to Transport
  • Car Parking
  • Premier Industrial Location

Features

Eaves Height
19 ft 8 in (5.99 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
27

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 3,214 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.88 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £44,610 pa £3,718 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 1 is an end of terrace unit with parking to the front. This unit benefits from a large warehouse space and office area.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Office Accommodation
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 3,214 sq ft Negotiable £13.88 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £44,610 pa £3,718 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
3,214 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.88 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £44,610 pa £3,718 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 3,214 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.88 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Property Overview

Minster Court is a well-established industrial estate offering flexible workspace in a highly accessible location. With 24-hour access, ample car parking, and generous circulation space, the estate provides a practical and efficient environment for a variety of business operations.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
20,657 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.46 ac
Year Built
1994
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

• GB Electronics UK Ltd
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Manufacturing
  • Listing ID: 40051876

  • Date on Market: 07/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Courtwick Ln, Littlehampton BN17 7RN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.